Crapser wins Modified main at Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam Raceway Logo

Beaver Dam Raceway
Race Results for 5/24/2014
Grand National – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 M2 Thomas Moore West Allis, WI
2 R9 Kenneth Richards Montello, WI
3 47S Nicholas Schumacher Eagle, WI
4 29X Jay Schaalma Juneau, WI
5 27B Matthew Bedker Beaver Dam, WI
6 70W Frank Wirtz Milwaukee, WI
7 38S Aaron Streblow Waupun, WI
8 A7 Todd Ascherien Beaver Dam, WI
9 10L Roger Lee Wind Lake, WI
10 93S Daniel Schumacher Germantown, WI
11 55S Donald Schumacher Oconomowoc, WI
12 51W Kodiak Wirtz Menomonee Falls, WI
13 53W Dustin Weiss Iron Ridge, WI
14 23M Blaze March Muskego, WI
15 09V Brian Vinney Jr. Fond du Lac, WI
16 T9 Jeff Tondryk Milwaukee, WI
17 79B Arianna Beattie Omro, WI
18 44T Paul  Tod Redgranite , WI
19 78H Scott Hermersmann Oak Creek, WI
20 62S Jeff Steenbergen Watertown, WI DQ
Legend – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 P0 Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI
2 55B Joseph Bongiorno Milwaukee, WI
3 95W Austin Wiese Plymouth, WI
4 A4 Jim Bucher Richfield, WI
5 88F Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI
6 B6 Vince Bartolotta Vernon, WI
7 97V Timothy Vargo Wisconsin Dells, WI
8 10K Johnny Kringas Homer Glen, IL
9 77R Warren Ropp Kalona, IA
10 F5 Francesca Hoch Columbus, WI
11 44S Nelson Stewart Avon, IN
12 25J Anthony Jagoditsh Manawa, WI
13 99W Scott Wiegele Milwaukee, WI
14 29M Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI
15 52C Nathan Chitko Beaver Dam, WI
16 95M Michael Mueller Waupun, WI
17 21B Eric Barth Sauk City , WI
18 54R Ethan Ross Reeseville, WI
19 85M Jason Moser Horicon, WI
20 K1 Kim Clover Waupun, WI DQ
Modified – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 40C Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI
2 33X Daniel Roedl Beaver Dam, WI
3 R5 Matthew Rechek Beaver Dam, WI
4 99X Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI
5 16S Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI
6 89S Noah Schepp Beaver Dam, WI
7 14S Will Sorce Franklin, WI
8 10S Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI
9 95B Jeffrey Bodendorfer Jr. Waterford, WI
10 13X Justin Sund New Berlin, WI
11 63S Jeffrey Schepp Beaver Dam, WI
12 33C Charles Hummelmeier Beaver Dam, WI
13 11B Bart Sievert West Allis, WI
14 18R Larry Romprey Waterloo, WI
15 47G Ben Godlewski Sussex, WI
16 R1 James Rhode Montello, WI
17 10M Joe McGrath Neosho, WI
18 52M Bradley McGuire New Berlin, WI
19 A5 Andrew Araco New Berlin, WI
20 13L Edward Lemay Jr Milwaukee, WI
21 X1 Craig Priewe Beaver Dam, WI
Sport Modified – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11S Jeff Schmuhl Beaver Dam, WI
2 43T Kevin Tillema Cambria, WI
3 S7 Nick Schultz Beaver Dam, WI
4 29S Tim Sheppard Beaver Dam, WI
5 S5 Hunter Schultz Waterloo, WI
6 08C Marcus Cox Waupun, WI
7 56B Gary Bauer Randolph, WI
8 103K Brekken Kleinschmidt N Fond du Lac, WI
9 66P Adam  Peschek Oconomowoc, WI
10 24M Aaron Muhle Juneau, WI
11 69K Travis Kleindl Beaver Dam, WI
12 20S Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI
13 34S Dustin Smits Randolph, WI
14 29H Nickolas Heelein Fort Atkinson, WI
15 14H Robbie Holst Jr. Beaver Dam, WI
16 19B James Berkevich Jr Watertown, WI
17 55P Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI DNS
Street Stock – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 65B Mark Baker Big Bend, WI
2 H3 Chad Hummelmeier Beaver Dam , WI
3 D4 Brandon Riedner Waunakee, WI
4 26X Scott Riedner Wauankee, WI
5 47D Douglas Engleking Menomonee Falls, WI
6 40C Alexander Crapser Brookfield, WI
7 29C Derek Childs Poynette, WI
8 52B Bradley Birzer New London, WI
9 07J Joshua Jahns Brandon, WI
10 19N Kyle Neuman Beaver Dam, WI
11 21P Chris Prust Beaver Dam, WI
12 74D Timothy Draheim Beaver Dam, WI
13 88W Stuart White Randolph, Wi
14 32B Brett Wachowiacz Milwaukee, WI
15 15K David Kinjerski Oconomowoc, WI
16 48F Roger Frank Beaver Dam, WI
17 43B Mitchell Brockway Ixonia, WI
18 10S Karly Stadler Town of Blackwolf, WI
19 57P Cody Potter Pell Lake, WI

Comments

comments