Beaver Dam Grand National win goes to Richards

Beaver Dam Raceway Logo

Beaver Dam Raceway
Race Results for 5/31/2014
Grand National – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown

1

R9 Kenneth Richards Montello, WI

2

38S Aaron Streblow Waupun, WI

3

47S Nicholas Schumacher Eagle, WI

4

M2 Thomas Moore West Allis, WI

5

51W Kodiak Wirtz Menomonee Falls, WI

6

55S Donald Schumacher Oconomowoc, WI

7

53W Dustin Weiss Iron Ridge, WI

8

16S Will Schumacher Hartford, WI

9

29X Jay Schaalma Juneau, WI

10

70W Frank Wirtz Milwaukee, WI

11

27B Matthew Bedker Beaver Dam, WI

12

T9 Jeff Tondryk Milwaukee, WI

13

10L Roger Lee Wind Lake, WI
Legend – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown

1

54R Ethan Ross Reeseville, WI

2

95M Michael Mueller Waupun, WI

3

55B Joseph Bongiorno Milwaukee, WI

4

10K Johnny Kringas Homer Glen, IL

5

A4 Jim Bucher Richfield, WI

6

P0 Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI

7

14T Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI

8

77R Warren Ropp Kalona, IA

9

97V Timothy Vargo Wisconsin Dells, WI

10

K1 Kim Clover Waupun, WI

11

25J Anthony Jagoditsh Manawa, WI

12

F5 Francesca Hoch Columbus, WI

13

80J Justin Pearson Burnett, WI

14

M7 Marlena Boyd Hartford, WI

15

12L Jeff Lechnir Oshkosh, WI

16

99W Scott Wiegele Milwaukee, WI

17

96S James Sommers Pardeeville, WI

18

51F Tim Franz Oshkosh, WI

19

44S Nelson Stewart Avon, IN

20

52C Nathan Chitko Beaver Dam, WI

21

29M Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI

22

85M Jason Moser Horicon, WI

23

95W Austin Wiese Plymouth, WI

24

88F Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI

25

14S Kevin Schutz Madison, WI
Modified – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown

1

10M Joe McGrath Neosho, WI

2

99X Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI

3

21F Nicholas Firari Reeseville, WI

4

40C Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI

5

10S Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI

6

16S Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI

7

89S Noah Schepp Beaver Dam, WI

8

47G Ben Godlewski Sussex, WI

9

R5 Matthew Rechek Beaver Dam, WI

10

A5 Andrew Araco New Berlin, WI

11

33X Daniel Roedl Beaver Dam, WI

12

11B Bart Sievert West Allis, WI

13

33C Charles Hummelmeier Beaver Dam, WI

14

13X Justin Sund New Berlin, WI

15

63S Jeffrey Schepp Beaver Dam, WI

16

95B Jeffrey Bodendorfer Jr. Waterford, WI

17

B8 Ezekiel Bishofberger Fort Atkinson, WI

18

14S Will Sorce Franklin, WI

19

45K Raymond Keyser Beaver Dam, WI
Sport Modified – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown

1

69K Travis Kleindl Beaver Dam, WI

2

11S Jeff Schmuhl Beaver Dam, WI

3

29S Tim Sheppard Beaver Dam, WI

4

19B James Berkevich Jr Watertown, WI

5

34S Dustin Smits Randolph, WI

6

24M Aaron Muhle Juneau, WI

7

49K Keith Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI

8

522M Chad Martin Columbus, WI

9

55P Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI

10

66P Adam  Peschek Oconomowoc, WI

11

43T Kevin Tillema Cambria, WI

12

103K Brekken Kleinschmidt N Fond du Lac, WI

13

S5 Hunter Schultz Waterloo, WI

14

56B Gary Bauer Randolph, WI

15

S7 Nick Schultz Beaver Dam, WI

16

19M Robert Mann Juneau, WI

17

20S Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI

18

29H Nickolas Heelein Fort Atkinson, WI

19

14H Robbie Holst Jr. Beaver Dam, WI

20

01B Bobbi Bishofberger Fort Atkinson, WI
Street Stock – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown

1

26X Scott Riedner Wauankee, WI

2

47D Douglas Engleking Menomonee Falls, WI

3

H3 Chad Hummelmeier Beaver Dam , WI

4

48F Roger Frank Beaver Dam, WI

5

D4 Brandon Riedner Waunakee, WI

6

87F Aaron Falbe Beaver Dam, WI

7

40C Alexander Crapser Brookfield, WI

8

43B Mitchell Brockway Ixonia, WI

9

74DD Douglas Draheim Sussex, WI

10

07J Joshua Jahns Brandon, WI

11

10S Karly Stadler Town of Blackwolf, WI

12

29C Derek Childs Poynette, WI

13

21P Chris Prust Beaver Dam, WI

14

88W Stuart White Randolph, Wi

15

15K David Kinjerski Oconomowoc, WI

16

65B Mark Baker Big Bend, WI

17

19N Kyle Neuman Beaver Dam, WI

18

52B Bradley Birzer New London, WI

19

32W Noah Wachowiacz Milwaukee, WI

 

Comments

comments